2018 All County Selections

(2006 / 2007 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 / 2011 / 2012 / 2013 / 2014 / 2015 / 2016 / 2017)

 

 

Allegany County Division I   

Monroe County Division I

 

Allegany County Division II

Monroe County Division II

 

Finger Lakes East  

Monroe County Division III

 

Finger Lakes West

Monroe County Division IV

 

Genesee Region

Private Parochial

 

Livingston County Division I

Rochester City Athletic Conference

 

Livingston County Division II

Steuben County Division I

 

Livingston County Division III

Steuben County Division II

 

 

Wayne County

 

    

 

Allegany County Division I  2018

 Allegany County Division II  2018

 Finger Lakes East 2018

  Finger Lakes West 2018

  Genesee Region 2018

  Livingston County Division I 2018

  Livingston County Division II 2018

  Livingston County Division III 2018

  Monroe County Division I 2018

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Chris Varone

Victor  

Zach Carpin

Victor

Patrick Bowes

Penfield

Danny Stapelton

Penfield

Mike Sabatine

Fairport

Tyler Holmes

Fairport

Raymond Specht

Rush Henrietta

Lukas Haefner

Rush Henrietta

David Stirpe 

Hilton

Nic Rohloff

Hilton

Tommy Ryan

Victor

Andrew Westbrook

Victor

Gage Ziehl

Penfield

Bobby Bradley

Penfield

Jake Schuler

Fairport

Devin Marshall

Fairport

Pat Sherron

Rush Henrietta

AJ Nestler

Rush Henrietta

Louie Schafer

Victor 

Drew Herrneckan

Hilton

Brendan Miller

Penfield

Santino Rosso

Victor

Tyler Smith

Fairport

Omar Rasa

Fairport

 

 

 

Player of the Year:   Mike Sabatine - Fairport

Coach of the Year:   Sean Rucker - Victor

 

        Monroe County Division II 2018

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Tommy Baxter

Schroeder

Nick Vogt

Schroeder

Nick Serce

Irondequoit

Jose Morales

Irondequoit

Ryan Hill

Thomas

Justin LaLoggia

Thomas

Jason Nau

Spencerport

Joey Carroll

Spencerport

Drew Southcott

Arcadia

Kyle Blum

Arcadia

Jake Carroll

Churchville

Ethan Putney

Churchville

Jack Willard

Schroeder

Tommy Winn

Schroeder

Chad Gartland

Irondequoit

Jackson DeJohn

Irondequoit

Devin Mulcahy

Thomas

Steve Minardo

Thomas

Justin Augustine

Irondequoit

Greg Ranieri

Spencerport

Alex Vogt

Schroeder

Amaruy Samalot

Churchville

Chris Butler

Irondequoit

Damian Wright

Thomas

Player of the Year:  Tom Baxter - Schroeder

Coach of the Year:   Tim Maab - Irondequoit


 

      Monroe County Division III 2018

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Michael Sculli

Canandaigua

Conner Fisher

Canandaigua

Jared Petrichick

Mendon

Jake Ring

Mendon

Cole Penders

Brockport

Ashton Scott

Brockport

Graham Schild

Sutherland

Davis Heyman

Sutherland

James Sciortino

Athena

Ryan Ballard

Athena

Trent Wasserman

Brighton

Ryan Watson

Brighton

Cooper Crunick

Canandaigua

Jordie Johnstone

Canandaigua

George Gines

Mendon

Kyle Wallman

Mendon

Sam Velletri

Brockport

Gordon Fisher

Brockport

Seth Vigneri

Canandaigua

Connor Fitzsimmons

Sutherland

Hudson Bockmier

Mendon

Casey Saucke

Athena

Frank Lauricella

Brockport

Nico Aagesen

Brighton

Co-Players of the Year:  Cole Penders - Brockport / Jared Petrichick - Mendon

Coach of the Year:   Jeff Amoroso - Mendon

 

      Monroe County Division IV 2018

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jordyn Schmidt

Batavia

Hunter Mazur

Batavia

Owen Van Newkirk

HFL

Jack Tvrdik

HFL

Zach Wright

Olympia

Jack Berbert

Olympia

John Montana

Eastridge

Jacob Russo

Eastridge

Korey Kanton

Odyssey

Kevin Russo

Odyssey

Sam Sallome

Batavia

Alec Wagner

Batavia

Hayden Smith

HFL

Brian Reinke

HFL

Jayden Fayad

Eastridge

Jason Lovullo

Olympia

Corffin Dellapenna

Batavia

Brandyn Sibouin

Odyssey

Matt Worley

HFL

Chandler Baker

Batavia

Co-Players of the Year:  Owen Van Newkirk - HFL / Jake Humes - Batavia

Co-Coaches of the Year:   Dan Hoyt -HFL / Arcadia

 

   

  Private Parochial 2018

 Rochester City Athletic Conference 2018

 

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jordi Agosto

East

Ernesto Perez

Monroe

Frankie Santiago

Franklin

Ramon Cruz

NE Douglas

Ross Janezic

SOTA

Yadiel Cruz

Edison

Joel Alicea 

East

Jacob Heredia

Edison

Julian Cotto

Franklin

Jonathan Dones

Franklin

Justin Morales

Leadership

Brennan Johnson

SOTA

Jose Valdez

Wilson

Tyrone Roundtree

East

Reece Correa

SOTA

James Baldrich

Wilson

Greg Romero

Monroe

Jashua Figueroa

East

Player of the Year:   Jordi Agosto - East

Coach of the Year:   Kyle Crandall - East

 

      Steuben County Division I 2018

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

Nick Solinas

Addison

Gage Ames

Addison

Noah Plumley

Addison

Jared Mahnke

Addison

Brady Holmok

Alfred Alomnd

Atillo Cushing

Alfred Almond

Gavin Porter

Alfred Almond

Austin Swackhamer

Alfred Almond

Will Tormey

Alfred Almond

Gavin Ayers

Campbell Savona

Trevor Bryan

Campbell Savona

Patrick Dobson

Campbell Savona

Jake Fitzpatrick

Campbell Savona

Derrick Goll

Campbell Savona

Quinn Littell

Campbell Savona

Bobby Avery

Canisteo Greenwood

Dawson Jackson

Canisteo Greenwood

Mckyle Zschoche

Canisteo Greenwood

Zach Flaitz

Canisteo Greenwood

Kevin Lewis

Canisteo Greenwood

    Honorable Mention

 

Zane Johnson

Alfred Almond

 

Mark Eaton

Campbell Savona

 

Justin Becker

Canisteo Greenwood

 

Jacob Houghtllin

Canisteo Greenwood

 

 

 

Player of the Year:  Adam Chilson - Addison 

                                         

 

      Steuben County Division II 2018

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

Jonhathan Haines

Arkport-Canaserga

Kaleb Holley

Arkport-Canaserga

Dakota Lacy

Arkport-Canaserga

Matt McHale

Arkport-Canaserga

Garrett Stuckey

Arkport-Canaserga

Kobi Theilen

Arkport-Canaserga

Marcus Hopkins

Avoca

Sergio Azzolina

Avoca

Nate Obrochta

Avoca

Zach Hammond

Avoca

Austin Reppert

Avoca

Noah Hughs

Avoca

Nate Barber

Bradford

Nick Bailey

Bradford

Jackson Cummings

Hammondsport

Steven Spina

Bradford

Bill Whitney

Hammondsport

Mike Beam

Hammondsport

Caleb Clements

Prattsburgh

Sam Zyla

Hammondsport

Garrett Socola

Prattsburgh

Mason Putman

Prattsburgh

 

 

Peyton Tones

Prattsburgh

Players of the Year:  Jacob Merry - Arkport-Canaserga

                                   Evan Reppert - Avoca

 

      Wayne County 2018

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SECTION V BASEBALL HOME PAGE